U12 Results 2018/19

Please note schedule, venues and kick off times are subject to change last minute, please always confirm with the squad co-ordinator before each game.

U12 Colts

Team co-ordinator is TRACY GORDON & WENDY TURPIN

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
08 Sep, 12:00 pm H Placeholder SAN 0 - 0
08 Sep, 12:00 pm H CLA 1 - 0
06 Oct, 11:00 am H Placeholder PRO League 7 - 2
13 Oct, 10:30 am A ROC League 2 - 2
20 Oct, 12:30 pm A RID Cup 0 - 6
27 Oct, 12:00 pm H AFC League 2 - 0
03 Nov, 10:30 am H SPO Cup 7 - 0
10 Nov, 10:00 am A BED League 2 - 2
17 Nov, 11:00 am H LAM Cup 1 - 1
24 Nov, 1:45 pm A BRO League 1 - 7
15 Dec, 10:30 am H Placeholder MIG Cup 6 - 0
05 Jan, 12:00 pm A LAM League 2 - 1
19 Jan, 10:00 am A Placeholder SAN League 0 - 0
26 Jan, 10:00 am H CLA Cup 3 - 0
16 Feb, 12:00 pm A Placeholder PRO League 1 - 0
02 Mar, 12:00 pm H BED Cup 3 - 1
09 Mar, 11:45 am A Placeholder BRI League 1 - 0
16 Mar, 1:00 pm A AFC League 1 - 3
23 Mar, 10:00 am H Placeholder BRI League 1 - 1
30 Mar, 10:00 am H ROC League 1 - 3
06 Apr, 2:00 pm H Placeholder MOS League 0 - 0
04 May, 1:00 pm H BED League 2 - 0
25 May, 3:00 pm H Placeholder SAN Cup 0 - 3

U12 Youths

Team co-ordinator is NIKKI KENNEDY

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
29 Sep, 12:00 pm A BED League 0 - 9
06 Oct, 12:00 pm H Placeholder PIO League 3 - 1
13 Oct, 11:00 am H ENE League 10 - 0
20 Oct, 11:00 am H PUR 9 - 0
27 Oct, 12:00 pm A Placeholder FCU League 0 - 7
03 Nov, 2:00 pm A CLU Cup 1 - 15
10 Nov, 11:00 am H SPO League 3 - 4
17 Nov, 11:30 am A STM League 2 - 3
24 Nov, 10:00 am H Placeholder FCU League 8 - 1
12 Jan, 11:00 am H BED League 7 - 1
19 Jan, 1:15 pm A Placeholder WAL League 3 - 3
01 Feb, 8:10 am H CLA Cup 0 - 3
02 Feb, 11:30 am A SPO League 2 - 2
09 Feb, 11:00 am H WES League 0 - 2
16 Feb, 10:00 am A LAM League 4 - 0
23 Feb, 12:00 pm H Placeholder WAL League 0 - 4
02 Mar, 12:00 pm H STM League 0 - 1
09 Mar, 11:00 am A WES League 1 - 3
16 Mar, 3:00 pm H LAM League 1 - 3
23 Mar, 12:30 pm H WES League 2 - 4

U12 Juniors

Team co-ordinator is TBC

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
29 Sep, 12:00 pm H PUR League 6 - 4
06 Oct, 12:00 pm A SPO League 4 - 9
13 Oct, 10:00 am H Placeholder SPO League 2 - 5
03 Nov, 1:30 pm A ASP Cup 5 - 4
10 Nov, 1:00 pm H ASP League 0 - 2
17 Nov, 1:45 pm A BRO League 6 - 2
24 Nov, 12:00 pm H Placeholder PIO League 1 - 4
15 Dec, 10:00 am A FUR League 5 - 3
05 Jan, 12:00 pm H SPO League 2 - 1
12 Jan, 2:00 pm A PUR League 0 - 3
26 Jan, 12:30 pm A ASP League 3 - 1
16 Feb, 12:30 pm H BRO League 2 - 2
02 Mar, 12:00 pm A AFC League 2 - 4
09 Mar, 12:30 pm A ENE League 1 - 7
16 Mar, 12:30 pm H Placeholder MIG League 0 - 7
23 Mar, 11:15 am H ENE League 3 - 2
30 Mar, 1:45 pm H AFC League 3 - 0
06 Apr, 3:00 pm A Placeholder MIG League 5 - 4
27 Apr, 12:00 pm A Placeholder SPO League 3 - 2
04 May, 3:00 pm A Placeholder PIO League 1 - 3