Training

SATURDAY DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

Clapham Rangers offer a popular Saturday morning development training session that is open to all players from the age of 4 years old. These sessions run every Saturday at the new location from Saturday 27 October 2018  on Clapham Common Long Road, opposite Victoria Rise, SW4 0AA

Please see the Google Maps link to display the location.

Please note that the sessions are not “drop-off” and parents/guardians must stay while their child is at training.  Payment for these sessions will continue to be £7.50 and are taken via PSOL and not in cash on the day. Please register any new players in advance of attending a first session via this page: http://claphamrangersfc.com/registration/

If you have any questions about this, please email info@claphamrangersfc.com or speak to the Saturday co-ordinators at the development sessions.

SQUAD TRAINING SCHEDULE 2018/19

Schedule from week commencing 29th October 2018:

Goalies Wednesdays 5pm to 6pm Chestnut Grove 3G, Balham

Team Coach Weekly Training Day Training Time Weekly Training Location
U7 Colts Dijon Edward Wednesday 5-6.00pm Chesnut Grove (Heathbrook not yet available)
U8 Colts Jason Martin Monday 5-6.25pm Griffin 3G, Condell rd, Sw8 4JB
U8 Youth Chris Sullivan Monday 5-6.25pm Griffin 3G, Condell rd, Sw8 4JB
U9 Youth Arthur Yates Tuesday 5-6.25pm Griffin 3G, Condell rd, Sw8 4JB
U9 Juniors Richy Carty Tuesday 5-6.25pm Griffin 3G, Condell rd, Sw8 4JB
U9 Colts Cole Salewicz Tuesday 5-6.25pm Griffin 3G, Condell rd, Sw8 4JB
U10 Colts Yohan Nazari Tuesday 5-6.25pm Lambeth Academy, Elm Rd, Clapham Common South, (Chesnut Grove 3G not yet finished building, available in 2/3 weeks)
U10 Youth Rueben Oliveria Tuesday 5-6.25pm Lambeth Academy, Elm Rd, Clapham Common South, (Chesnut Grove 3G not yet finished building, available in 2/3 weeks)
U10 Juniors  Louis Madden Tuesday 5-6.25pm Lambeth Academy, Elm Rd, Clapham Common South, (Chesnut Grove 3G not yet finished building, available in 2/3 weeks)
U11 Colts Darren Annon Wednesday 5-6.30 Ferndale astro
U11 Youths Reece Jackson Wednesday 5-6.30pm Ferndale astro
U11 Juniors Steffen Zort Wednesday 5-6.30pm Ferndale astro
U12 Colts Luke Humpage Tuesday 5-6.00pm Furzedown 3G
U12 Juniors Anton Tavernir-Gustave Tuesday 5-6.00pm Furzedown 3G
U12 Youth Ramon Tavernier- Gustave Tuesday 5-6.00pm Furzedown 3G
U13 Colts Patrick Tuesday 5-6.30pm La Retraite astro
U13 Youths Ramone Tuesday 5-6.30pm La Retraite astro
U14 Ivan Thursday 5-6.30pm Griffin 3G, Condell rd, Sw8 4JB
U15 Nick Jones Monday 5-6.30pm La Retraite astro
U16 Gary Clark Thursday 5-6.30 La Retraite astro